Accounts

Four accounts, one margin pool

Every figure on this page is the figure you trade on. No markup added at the ticket, no fee revealed at the statement.

Standard

CHF 0 / month

Commission-free pricing with spreads from 0.8 pips. Built for discretionary traders.

  • CHF 500 minimum funding
  • Spreads from 0.8 pips, no commission
  • Web and desktop terminal
  • Email support, business hours

Minimum CHF 500

Choose Standard
Most used

Raw

CHF 25 / month

Raw spreads from 0.0 pips with a flat per-lot commission. Our most used account.

  • CHF 5,000 minimum funding
  • Spreads from 0.0 pips + CHF 3.50 per lot
  • Depth-of-market ladder
  • Priority support, extended hours

Minimum CHF 5,000

Choose Raw

Professional

CHF 90 / month

Higher leverage tiers and dedicated coverage for qualified professional clients.

  • CHF 100,000 minimum funding
  • Tiered commission from CHF 2.10 per lot
  • Named dealing desk contact
  • Monthly execution quality report

Minimum CHF 100,000

Choose Professional

Institutional

Bespoke

FIX connectivity, colocation and negotiated pricing for funds and prop desks.

  • Negotiated minimum funding
  • FIX 4.4 and REST/WebSocket API
  • Zurich colocation option
  • 24/5 dedicated coverage

Minimum Negotiated

Choose Institutional

Platform fees on Raw and Professional are rebated in full in any month where your commission exceeds the fee. Pricing shown is indicative of live conditions during the London session.

Account types
4
Spreads from, pips
0.0
Base currencies
3
Withdrawal fees
0

Side by side

The whole cost picture on one screen

Ask the desk →
FeatureStandardRawProfessionalInstitutional
Minimum fundingCHF 500CHF 5,000CHF 100,000Negotiated
Spread from0.8 pips0.0 pips0.0 pips0.0 pips
Commission per lotNoneCHF 3.50From CHF 2.10Negotiated
Depth-of-market ladder—YesYesYes
API accessRESTREST + WebSocketREST + WebSocketFIX 4.4
Dedicated coverage——Named contact24/5 desk
Execution quality report—QuarterlyMonthlyWeekly

Getting started

From application to first fill

Most accounts approved the same business day
  1. 01

    Apply

    Ten minutes online. Identity, tax residence and trading experience.

  2. 02

    Verify

    Automated checks clear most applications the same business day.

  3. 03

    Fund

    Swiss IBAN transfer, SEPA or card in CHF, EUR or USD.

  4. 04

    Trade

    One margin pool across forex, stocks, indices, metals and crypto.

Questions

Account admin, answered

Can I change account type later?

Yes. You can switch between Standard, Raw and Professional at any time; the change applies from the next trading day and no positions are closed.

What qualifies me as a professional client?

Swiss and EU rules require two of three tests: portfolio size, trading frequency and relevant professional experience. Our onboarding team reviews the evidence you submit.

Is the monthly platform fee refundable?

The Raw and Professional fees are rebated in full in any month where your commission exceeds the fee.

Do you offer swap-free accounts?

Yes, on request for clients where overnight financing is not permissible. Alternative administration fees apply and are published before you switch.